qr kod na stranku

Life expectancy

porovnanie Life expectancy in nuts 0
codehealty life expectancy at 50 years, 2021q1healthy life expectancy of men vs. women, 2021q1life expectancy of a 50 year old, 2021q1
ATAustria18.4106.7432.7
BEBelgium20.610033.4
BGBulgaria18117.4724.4
CHSwitzerland20.395.1735.1
CYCyprus20.1104.0632.7
CZCzech Republic16.9112.5828.9
DEGermany20.4108.6732.3
DKDenmark17.995.1132.8
EEEstonia15.1116.5529.4
ELGreece18.7105.4931.8
ESSpain19.798.9934.6
FIFinland20.1105.6433.5
FRFrance21.8107.1434.2
HRCroatia13.6107.6328.5
HUHungary16.6111.4626.4
IERepublic of Ireland22.9105.3833.7
ISIceland22.387.8234.7
ITItaly21.8102.3333.9
LTLithuania14.3120.9327.3
LULuxembourg2010033.9
LVLatvia11.8115.626.4
MTMalta22.7101.3333.9
NLNetherlands18.3101.132.7
NONorway25.693.5634.4
PLPoland17.6115.9528
PTPortugal1691.6733.1
RORomania12.399.1925.5
SESweden25.197.6434.4
SISlovenia20.4110.3132.1
SKSlovakia12.8107.3226.9
UKUnited Kingdom19.7102.5633.1

More on the compared variables:

Suggested citation: Michal Páleník: Europe and its regions in numbers - Life expectancy, IZ Bratislava, retrieved from: https://www.iz.sk/​en/projects/EU-indicators/life-expectancy, ISBN: 978-80-970204-9-1, DOI:10.5281/zenodo.10200164


https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/life-expectancy