qr kod na stranku

Youth unemployment based on education

porovnanie Youth unemployment based on education in nuts 0
codeunemployment rate of youth with elementary education, 2022unemployment rate of youth with secondary education, 2022unemployment rate of youth with tertiary education, 2022youth unemployment rate, 2022
ATAustria13.77.47.19.2
BEBelgium27.3176.416.8
BGBulgaria33.49.52511.1
CHSwitzerland8.35.68.16.9
CYCyprus22.220.112.217.6
CZCzech Republic24.948.97.1
DEGermany7.94.87.16
DKDenmark10.54.416.77.7
EEEstonia35.21421.6
ELGreece5229.632.132.3
ESSpain42.42616.628.5
EUEU2821.212.410.614.4
FIFinland25.711.112.717.8
FRFrance27.817.89.116.9
HRCroatia5017.838.818.5
HUHungary20.37.87.510
IERepublic of Ireland21.48.88.611.4
ISÍSLAND18.39.614.2
ITItaly35.7191522.6
LTLIETUVA41.914.116.311.6
LULUXEMBOURG31.922.33816.3
LVLatvia30.613.826.714.8
MEЦРНА ГОРА67.64459.946.5
MKNorth Macedonia30.440.733.139.2
MTMalta28.19.89.3
NLNetherlands9.36.54.27.3
NONORGE14.3810.110.9
PLPoland14.98.313.68.9
PTPortugal28.616.69.816.7
RORomania26.121.31221.3
RSSerbia36.417.623.118.7
SESweden44.112.58.826
SISlovenia27.110.813.412.4
SKSLOVENSKO63.913.528.218.6
TRTurkey19.524.737.425.1
UKUnited Kingdom24.314.214.615.6

Suggested citation: Michal Páleník: EU indicators - Youth unemployment based on education, IZ Bratislava, retrieved from: https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/youth-unemployment-based-on-education


https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/youth-unemployment-based-on-education

Current statistics

October 2022: number of unemployed at the labour offices: 178265, of which 76104 are long term unemployed, unemployment rate 6.6 % (2.8 % long term unemployment)

Highest unemployment: Rimavská Sobota 20.5 % (13.2 %), Revúca 19.6 % (12.7 %), Kežmarok 18.0 % (9.2 %)

Lowest unemployment:: Bratislava V 2.6 %, Ilava 2.8 %, Trenčín 2.8 %, Bratislava I 2.9 %, Nitra 3.0 %