qr kod na stranku

ALMP expenditures vs. unemployment

porovnanie ALMP expenditures vs. unemployment in nuts 0
codepublic expenditure on active labour market policies, 2020long term unemployment, 2021public expenditure on labour market policies as % of GDP, 2020unemployment rate, 2021
ATAustria0.571.54.015.1
BEBelgium0.5922.985.8
BGBulgaria0.72.21.314.6
CHSwitzerland1.74.6
CYCyprus0.052.32.796.4
CZCzech Republic0.180.91.342.3
DEGermany0.280.81.943.2
DKDenmark1.31.13.814.4
EEEstonia0.411.32.45.8
ELGreece0.3611.80.9413.4
ESSpain1.046.84.5513.7
EUEU282.66.4
FIFinland0.71.42.586.4
FRFrance0.522.24.037.6
HRCroatia0.332.12.836.3
HUHungary0.541.40.963.7
IERepublic of Ireland1.361.52.325
ISÍSLAND1.44.6
ITItaly0.225.92.849.2
LTLIETUVA1.292.52.887.2
LULUXEMBOURG0.621.82.844.3
LVLatvia0.11.40.667.5
MEЦРНА ГОРА17.321.5
MKNorth Macedonia11.516.3
MTMalta0.061.62.993
NLNetherlands2.050.93.943.7
NONORGE0.2711.723.5
PLPoland0.7211.792.9
PTPortugal0.443.12.076.1
RORomania0.031.90.15.9
RSSerbia510.2
SESweden0.722.217.6
SISlovenia0.141.82.114.5
SKSLOVENSKO1.144.41.656.6
TRTurkey5.213
UKUnited Kingdom0.070.665

Suggested citation: Michal Páleník: EU indicators - ALMP expenditures vs. unemployment, IZ Bratislava, retrieved from: https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/almp-vs-unemployment


https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/almp-vs-unemployment

Current statistics

May 2022: number of unemployed at the labour offices: 188886, of which 85552 are long term unemployed, unemployment rate 7.0 % (3.2 % long term unemployment)

Highest unemployment: Rimavská Sobota 21.5 % (13.9 %), Revúca 20.8 % (13.5 %), Kežmarok 18.5 % (9.8 %)

Lowest unemployment:: Bratislava V 2.8 %, Trenčín 2.9 %, Ilava 3.1 %, Bratislava I 3.3 %, Nitra 3.3 %