qr kod na stranku

EU labour market indicators

porovnanie EU labour market indicators in nuts 0
codeemployment rate, 2022unemployment rate, 2022long term unemployment, 2022NEET, 2022
ATAustria74.14.31.18.6
BEBelgium665.72.39.5
BGBulgaria69.84.72.515
CHSwitzerland79.34.21.86.7
CYCyprus72.77314.5
CZCzech Republic75.22.40.911.5
DEGermany77.330.98
DKDenmark7740.57
EEEstonia766.11.310
ELGreece61.112.510.715.4
ESSpain64.812.66.411.8
EUEU2869.26.42.610.1
FIFinland75.47.31.39.3
FRFrance68.27.21.912
HRCroatia64.97.42.812.8
HUHungary74.33.21.110.4
IERepublic of Ireland73.54.618.4
ISÍSLAND84.14.61.43.5
ITItaly60.58.15.420.2
LTLIETUVA74.45.51.910.1
LULUXEMBOURG70.34.51.86.1
LVLatvia71.56.91.511.1
MEЦРНА ГОРА46.221.517.324.9
MKNorth Macedonia54.416.311.526.8
MTMalta77.531.67.1
NLNetherlands81.83.30.75
NONORGE78.23.40.55.9
PLPoland71.42.7111
PTPortugal71.65.93.18.5
RORomania63.55.31.820.6
RSSerbia65.49.25.415.1
SESweden77.68.62.25.3
SISlovenia73.14.22.19
SKSLOVENSKO71.46.23.812.1
TRTurkey47.7135.231.5
UKUnited Kingdom74.25

Suggested citation: Michal Páleník: EU indicators - EU labour market indicators, IZ Bratislava, retrieved from: https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/labour-market

logo projektuTento článok je súčasťou projektu Politiky zamestnanosti realizovaného Inštitútom zamestnanosti. Tento projekt je podporený z Európskeho sociálneho fondu v rámci OP EVS.


https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/labour-market

Current statistics

October 2022: number of unemployed at the labour offices: 178265, of which 76104 are long term unemployed, unemployment rate 6.6 % (2.8 % long term unemployment)

Highest unemployment: Rimavská Sobota 20.5 % (13.2 %), Revúca 19.6 % (12.7 %), Kežmarok 18.0 % (9.2 %)

Lowest unemployment:: Bratislava V 2.6 %, Ilava 2.8 %, Trenčín 2.8 %, Bratislava I 2.9 %, Nitra 3.0 %