qr kod na stranku

EU labour market indicators

porovnanie EU labour market indicators in nuts 0
codeemployment rate, 2021unemployment rate, 2021long term unemployment, 2021NEET, 2021
ATAustria73.55.11.58.8
BEBelgium66.25.829.9
BGBulgaria68.54.62.217.8
CHSwitzerland80.44.61.76.2
CYCyprus72.36.42.314.7
CZCzech Republic75.32.30.910.3
DEGermany76.93.20.88.8
DKDenmark774.41.16.8
EEEstonia76.35.81.310.1
ELGreece59.213.411.815
ESSpain63.613.76.812.6
EUEU2869.26.42.610.1
FIFinland73.16.41.49.5
FRFrance67.57.62.211.9
HRCroatia64.16.32.114.3
HUHungary74.13.71.411.1
IERepublic of Ireland7351.58.4
ISÍSLAND81.14.61.46.9
ITItaly59.59.25.922.7
LTLIETUVA73.27.22.511.4
LULUXEMBOURG69.44.31.89.9
LVLatvia70.57.51.49.6
MEЦРНА ГОРА46.221.517.324.9
MKNorth Macedonia54.416.311.526.8
MTMalta76.731.69.4
NLNetherlands813.70.94.4
NONORGE77.13.516
PLPoland712.9113.7
PTPortugal71.56.13.17.8
RORomania62.15.91.920.1
RSSerbia63.810.2517.4
SESweden75.77.625.9
SISlovenia72.44.51.87
SKSLOVENSKO70.86.64.413.2
TRTurkey47.7135.231.5
UKUnited Kingdom74.25

Suggested citation: Michal Páleník: EU indicators - EU labour market indicators, IZ Bratislava, retrieved from: https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/labour-market

logo projektuTento článok je súčasťou projektu Politiky zamestnanosti realizovaného Inštitútom zamestnanosti. Tento projekt je podporený z Európskeho sociálneho fondu v rámci OP EVS.


https://www.iz.sk/en/projects/EU-indicators/labour-market

Current statistics

May 2022: number of unemployed at the labour offices: 188886, of which 85552 are long term unemployed, unemployment rate 7.0 % (3.2 % long term unemployment)

Highest unemployment: Rimavská Sobota 21.5 % (13.9 %), Revúca 20.8 % (13.5 %), Kežmarok 18.5 % (9.8 %)

Lowest unemployment:: Bratislava V 2.8 %, Trenčín 2.9 %, Ilava 3.1 %, Bratislava I 3.3 %, Nitra 3.3 %